Popular Pages :


Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 72 of 102

Thread: New--need help

  1. #61
    Is it normal to feel nauseous, tired & not myself on skip days ? I think the same think happened last time I skipped

  2. #62
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,610
    Blog Entries
    34
    I don't think that is normal. When your dose is right, skip days feel pretty much like any other day. Some might have a little hunger just before dinnertime, but nothing in any way extreme.

    Is it possible you might be coming down with a cold or something?
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  3. #63
    No I do not think I’m coming down with anything seems that way a week ago on my skip day

  4. #64
    So far today I’ve not been hungry got a little normal hungry before dinner had a light dinner and I feel comfortable ...no uncontrollable hunger today.

  5. #65
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,610
    Blog Entries
    34
    I'm glad hunger was better today. That means your dose is high. Let's try dropping your dose to 125iu tomorrow and see how you do with that and the new batch of HCG.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  6. #66
    If you look back through this thread , you’ll see I tried 125 at some point . Is it possible to be lower than 125?

  7. #67
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,610
    Blog Entries
    34
    You might find you need to go a bit lower after a few days. Anything below 80iu is unlikely to be effective, but usually we don't want you to go much below 100iu.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  8. #68
    Would being on thyroid medicine possibly make me need less hcg?

  9. #69
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,610
    Blog Entries
    34
    I don't know of any relationship of dose requirements in regards to thyroid medication. I've done P2 both with and without my thyroid meds and didn't need different dosing. (I use natural dessicated thyroid which is a combo of T4 and T3)

    The only connection is that some that are on thyroid meds find that they need to reduce those thyroid meds during P2. (I was not affected that way personally. Its not a given.) The reason is that HCG naturally increases thyroid activity. That effect could last for a couple weeks after discontinuing HCG as well. That is one reason it is suggested not to do any blood testing for at least 6 weeks after ending.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  10. #70
    Hello ,this is my day after a skip day and I’m back to 125iu with my new medication that was freshly mixed .I’m finding myself fine all morning and early afternoon but once 3 o’clock hit extremely hungry. I feel like I went through the same thing a week or so ago after my skip day and I also dropped down too in dosage....I don’t know what else to do, I’m lost

  11. #71
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,610
    Blog Entries
    34
    It sounds like the drop wasn't enough. You can drop more tomorrow to 100iu.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  12. #72
    I would like to specific on my day because maybe I did it to myself... I did have lunch but probably not adequate( more snack within the day , could that of made me very hungry at 3

Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •