Popular Pages :


Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 26

Thread: P2 and not loosing much at all!

  1. #1

    Unhappy P2 and not loosing much at all!

    Hello all, first time poster here...I am not loosing very much and I am at my highest weight of all time:200 lbs, height 5 7. If I do loose like .5lbs one day, the next day I gain it back, been like this for 2 weeks now!

    I got my hcg from NuImageMedical and am taking it subcutaneously. I have done many rounds of hcg before but always gained back and more . I am wondering if my body has gotten resistant to hcg! I am only eating 500 calls per day and drink close to 4 liters of water. Today I stopped taking my omega3 capsules. I eat 100 gms of ckn breast, green beans (600 grams), another 100 gms of ckn breast and a gala Apple. Anything looking off to anybody? Appreciate any advice.

    Thanks,
    Monica

  2. #2
    Super Chief-Ninja Moderator grammy1952's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Indiana
    R/P/M
    5 rounds, down 78# and at goal
    Posts
    47,229
    well green beans are off protocol. But the bigger issues is what dose are you on? Unfortunately NuImage recommends a high dose and it results in poorer losses.
    My expert Hcg Diet advice is based specifically on the original Simeons Protocol. Grammy's personal protocol:Grammy's Hcg Diet Protocol
    Grammy's author website: ColleenCoble.com

    I am not a medical doctor and my statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition. Please always check with your doctor for medical questions and assistance. Medical Disclaimer:

  3. #3
    .2ml injection.

    Today morning again I gained 0.9 lbs, where I lost 0.5lbs yesterday! Yesterday I even upped the water to close to 6 liters in addition to stopping the omega3. But still gained!!! Very frustrating!!! I seem to hover around 200 lbs: 199.x to 200.x For 2 weeks now and almost want to stop

    Am not feeling hungry ( probably because of the water?) nor am I loosing anything. I interpreted “Green beets” to be green beans. I can change the veg. Should I reduce the dose of the hcg? If so, by how much?

    Thanks,
    Monica

  4. #4
    Super Chief-Ninja Moderator grammy1952's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Indiana
    R/P/M
    5 rounds, down 78# and at goal
    Posts
    47,229
    That is probably 200 iu which is much too high for most which is probably the reason for your poor losses. Beet greens are the leafy tops of beets, much like cabbage.
    My expert Hcg Diet advice is based specifically on the original Simeons Protocol. Grammy's personal protocol:Grammy's Hcg Diet Protocol
    Grammy's author website: ColleenCoble.com

    I am not a medical doctor and my statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition. Please always check with your doctor for medical questions and assistance. Medical Disclaimer:

  5. #5
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,395
    Blog Entries
    34
    Quote Originally Posted by hcg4mom
    Should I reduce the dose of the hcg? If so, by how much?
    The omega 3 capsules could indeed be interfering with the process, especially if you take a lot of them. Your losses could pick up from stopping those, but it is more likely that your dose is too high as well. To fix that, you can skip your HCG dose for a day. Generally, hunger is reduced in the evening of the skip day when the dose has been too high, but since you are not having hunger, you will not have this indicator. Your indicator is basically your poor losses. Skipping will get your levels down much faster than just changing dose since each HCG dose stays in your system for 3 days.

    The day after the skip day, you can resume at 150iu. (Assuming from your report that you are at 200iu). That is a good starting dose for most people. You will need to stay at the new dose for at least 4 days before you can test it again.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  6. #6
    I replaced green beans with asparagus yesterday and took 150iu hcg yesterday and today I am at 199.2lbs as expected. Today I will skip the hcg per your advice and see what happens tomorrow. Usually I should shoot go back to 200.5 ish. I will post my results tomorrow.

    Thanks you for help!

  7. #7
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,395
    Blog Entries
    34
    Don't expect instant results. It will take a day or two for the new dose to kick in and level out.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  8. #8
    Success!!! Today I weighed 197.8!! . Finally I have not gone back to 200+ after 199.x.

    This has been happening since 6/10, yo-yoing between 200.x and 199.x. Here is just my last one week but this has happening since the 10th.

    6/17 - 199.7
    6/18- 200.1
    6/19 - 199.3
    6/20- 200.7
    6/21- 199.5
    6/22 - 200.9
    6/23 - 199.3
    6/24 - 197.8

    So today I will dose at .15ml of hcg and keep you abreast. Do you think I should even dose at lower strength? I have done many rounds but each round I discover something new. I just wish I posted earlier. But today I am a happy camper

    Thank you ladies!!!!

  9. #9
    Super Chief-Ninja Moderator grammy1952's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Indiana
    R/P/M
    5 rounds, down 78# and at goal
    Posts
    47,229
    Yay! So glad to hear it!
    My expert Hcg Diet advice is based specifically on the original Simeons Protocol. Grammy's personal protocol:Grammy's Hcg Diet Protocol
    Grammy's author website: ColleenCoble.com

    I am not a medical doctor and my statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition. Please always check with your doctor for medical questions and assistance. Medical Disclaimer:

  10. #10
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,395
    Blog Entries
    34
    You will need to stay at the new dose for at least 4 days before you can test it again.
    You can test again at that point if you feel you need to. But if losses are continuing and you have no hunger, there is no need to change your dose again.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  11. #11
    Today I weighed the same as yesterday: 178.8

    What would you suggest I do? TOM is kinda around the corner but not here yet. Should I stop taking hcg again then inject at 125iu? I am also close 50 years old but not in menopause. Could this be a contributing factor why my body is having such a hard time releasing the weight where as before I did not?

    Am gonna wait for your response before I inject, else gonna skip. Looking forward for your response. Wish I had your personal emails or phone numbers at times like this.

    Thanks. Please respond, stop or dose at 125iu

  12. #12
    Or do you think I have developed immunity to hcg after so many rounds (around 10 - 15).

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •