Popular Pages :


Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Starting Phase 4 on Thursday

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    North Texas
    R/P/M
    Kevin Trudeau's & Dr.ATW Simeons Protocol
    Posts
    141

    Starting Phase 4 on Thursday

    As of now I'm on my last few days of phase 3. During phase 3 this is how my weight fluctuated.
    Last days of Phase 2 (500 calorie diet) Weight
    Day 43:179.4 lbs *Last hCG injection
    Day 44:178.6 lbs
    Day 45: 177.8 lbs *Last day of the 50 calorie diet

    Phase 3 Daily Weight
    Day 1:177.6 lbs
    Day 2:177.8 lbs
    Day 3:179.2 lbs
    Day 4:178.4 lbs
    Day 5:177.0 lbs
    Day 6:178.4 lbs
    Day 7:178.8 lbs
    Day 8:179.0 lbs
    Day 9:179.4 lbs
    Day 10:179.2 lbs
    Day 11:178.6 lbs
    Day 12:180.4 lbs
    Day 13:179.8 lbs
    Day 14:179.4 lbs
    Day 15:179.2 lbs
    Day 16:180.2 lbs
    Day 17:178.4 lbs
    Day 18:179.8 lbs
    Day 19:180.0 lbs
    Day 20:180.6 lbs
    Day 21:180.2 lbs

    Now the question is once when I start phase 4 if I happen to weigh more than 181.4 lbs, then I should do the steak protocol?

  2. #2
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,822
    Blog Entries
    34
    The steak day is a tool to help you in maintenance as well as in P3.

    So, yes.

    Congrats on a solid stabilization.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  3. #3
    Moderator sdwis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    The Beach, FL
    R/P/M
    R1) Drops, R2) Tablets, R3) Injections
    Posts
    1,477
    You've done an excellent job in the 177 - 179 weight range. This is where I was at the end of my first round, and had the easiest stabilization ever in both P3 & P4. I only had to do 3 steak days during those 6 weeks, even with two vacations during that time. As I moved on to my next two rounds and my weight went lower, it became harder to stabilize.

    Oh how I loved Round 1

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    North Texas
    R/P/M
    Kevin Trudeau's & Dr.ATW Simeons Protocol
    Posts
    141
    So starting on Thursday should I add back starchy foods one at a time, every 2 to 3 days? Or for an example I can eat 2 slices of Ezekiel bread for breakfast, as for lunch I can have both 1 sweet potato and 1 regular potato for lunch, and after dinner I can eat half to one cup of Organic low fat yogurt?

  5. #5
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,822
    Blog Entries
    34
    I would start out with a small portion of one starch at only one meal in the day. Then work up to a normal portion from there. Its the portion size that is important in testing. You can mix up the sources if you like.

    If you don't gain on one starch portion a day for several days, then try two portions in a day and so forth.

    I have to say, this takes a lot of discipline. Not everyone is up for the challenge.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    North Texas
    R/P/M
    Kevin Trudeau's & Dr.ATW Simeons Protocol
    Posts
    141
    Today's my first day of phase 4! I weighed 179.4 lbs. I sure did enjoy eating fajitas yesterday for dinner! It has been a while since I last ate fajitas! Today I plan to eat mixed mashed & sweet potatoes for dinner. Then I plan to add hash browns for breakfast. Later I plan to add bread into my diet.

  7. #7
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,822
    Blog Entries
    34
    Yes, its great to feel like you can eat more normally again.

    Congrats on a very solid stabilization. Enjoy your taters.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    North Texas
    R/P/M
    Kevin Trudeau's & Dr.ATW Simeons Protocol
    Posts
    141
    Quote Originally Posted by Leez View Post
    Congrats on a very solid stabilization. Enjoy your taters.
    Thanks!

    This is what happened to me early today when I got up at 5:30am to empty my bladder and weighed 180.8 lbs. Then I went back to sleep and got up at 8:30am due to feeling like I needed to empty my bladder. Right after emptying my bladder I weighed 179.8 lbs. Then a few minutes went by, and I decide to weigh myself again and I weigh 179.6 lbs.So is this common? I think that it's because I tend to drink a lot right before going to bed and my body doesn't have enough time to totally empty all of the liquid that I've consumed within at least a 7 hour span.

  9. #9
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,822
    Blog Entries
    34
    Totally normal. You will always weigh less later in the morning, because your body is constantly losing water through your skin, breath and urine.

    That's why to get the most accurate scale reading, its best to weigh at the same time every morning.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •