Popular Pages :


Thanks Thanks:  0
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 13 to 16 of 16

Thread: Thanks Grammy-I accidently closed my thread !!

  1. #13
    Junior Member Curley Q's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Mexico
    R/P/M
    3 rounds hhcg
    Posts
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by grammy1952 View Post
    You need progesterone for sure. Low progesterone and high estrogen make it really hard to maintain. The leptin reset will not make you less carb sensitive. But the 28 Day Fast Metabolism will fix that problem.
    Ok Thanks Colleen, so fix the hormones along with following FMD. If after all that I still need to lose more I will do another round of HCG. My girlfriend comes next week and is going to bring me the book. Hopefully i can find all the ingredients here in Mexico. When i start I'll try to join the FMD thread to share ressults and hopefully encourage others too. I want to do some lazering too!

    Muchisimas Gracias for all the help!!!

  2. #14
    Super Chief-Ninja Moderator grammy1952's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Indiana
    R/P/M
    5 rounds, down 78# and at goal
    Posts
    47,229
    Sounds good, good luck!
    My expert Hcg Diet advice is based specifically on the original Simeons Protocol. Grammy's personal protocol:Grammy's Hcg Diet Protocol
    Grammy's author website: ColleenCoble.com

    I am not a medical doctor and my statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition. Please always check with your doctor for medical questions and assistance. Medical Disclaimer:

  3. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    S Cali
    R/P/M
    1/P2/Drop HCG 2.0
    Posts
    39
    Quote Originally Posted by grammy1952 View Post
    I'd like to see your free T3 and free T4 higher. 1.2 for free T4 and 3 or higher for free T3 would make me happy. Did you get your progesterone and estrogen checked? I recommend the 28 Day Fast Metabolism Diet more than any other. My thyroid tanked on primal. If you're going to do primal, then aim for 75 carbs or more.

    Most of us can't lose any other way but hcg. I didn't lose on primal or the leptin reset. Only on hcg and the Fast Metabolism Diet.
    Hi, Grammy,
    What do you think about adrenal reset diet for people having both adrenal and thyroid problems ?
    Health issue: toxic mold, systemic autoimmune diseases, Histamine intolerance, MCS, Adrenal Fatigue, Hypothyroid, chronic fatigue

    Starting: 129.3
    Goal : 108

    1R | hHCG Drop| HCG 2.0|
    Loading 3 days

    VLCD1-7 128.8 -2.4 on 10/14/15
    VLCD 8-15 127.6 +0.6 (fat fast on VLCD15)
    VLCD 16 127.6 -0.6 (result of fat fast loss)
    VLCD 17 126.2 -1.4
    VLCD 29 125

  4. #16
    Super Chief-Ninja Moderator grammy1952's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Indiana
    R/P/M
    5 rounds, down 78# and at goal
    Posts
    47,229
    I've never heard of it, sunshine, sorry!
    My expert Hcg Diet advice is based specifically on the original Simeons Protocol. Grammy's personal protocol:Grammy's Hcg Diet Protocol
    Grammy's author website: ColleenCoble.com

    I am not a medical doctor and my statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition. Please always check with your doctor for medical questions and assistance. Medical Disclaimer:

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •