Popular Pages :


Page 71 of 90 FirstFirst ... 2161697071727381 ... LastLast
Results 841 to 852 of 1076

Thread: July p4 group. [2015] Let's stay connected!

  1. #841
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,534
    Blog Entries
    34
    Sounds like it could be a lively thread. There seem to be a lot of regulars on this forum that fit that demographic.

    I love the name too. We can designate our official meeting place as the refrigerated room at Costco. (OK, who else spends way too much time in that room when shopping there?)

    Please start the thread anywhere you like and I can then move it to the support groups forum.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  2. #842
    Senior Member tracy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Baltimore
    R/P/M
    5/4/inj/Immunity Issues
    Posts
    463
    On it!
    How about under the medical conditions thread? Wondering if menopause is a condition or not... It certainly impacts our progress.
    "The only thing stopping you is you."

  3. #843
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,534
    Blog Entries
    34
    That's fine, and you have the option to leave it there if it turns out to be a thread mainly for question/answer type contributing.

    If you want it to be for support or commiseration, it would be a good addition to the Member Support forums. Its just that only moderators can start topics in that forum, so I need to move your topic there from somewhere else.

    Its really up to you. I could move it right away after you post it up, or we could try it there for a while and then move it if it takes off. That forum should probably be renamed to Medical Challenges anyway.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  4. #844
    Super Member! kapluzie123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    North East Coast
    R/P/M
    R?/p2/ injections
    Posts
    1,273
    Blog Entries
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by Leez View Post
    That's fine, and you have the option to leave it there if it turns out to be a thread mainly for question/answer type contributing.

    If you want it to be for support or commiseration, it would be a good addition to the Member Support forums. Its just that only moderators can start topics in that forum, so I need to move your topic there from somewhere else.

    Its really up to you. I could move it right away after you post it up, or we could try it there for a while and then move it if it takes off. That forum should probably be renamed to Medical Challenges anyway.
    Hi everyone, been adjusting to the fall schedule. Maintaining myself but with hard work. Hopefully, one day it will become second nature- but until then, daily weigh ins, and portion control for me.
    I'm finding that when I feel tired, a piece of fruit really picks me up.
    Menopause - not there although it can happen at anytime. My mom didn't have much symptoms. Just a few hot flashes and it was done.
    As far as the bust - PLEASE OH PLEASE, dont let mine grow anymore! ! ! Lol

    Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk
    I'm 5'2" and curvy in nature
    Round 1- starting weight 184.6
    LIW-159
    end of P4- 164
    Round 4- starting at 152
    LIW ( only 30 days)- 134.4
    P3- 138.4
    Round 5- starting 143
    LIW- 125.6


    [url=http://www.TickerFactory.com/weight-loss/wQ0ARXd/]


    The road may be long and riddled with many detours but I will persevere.

  5. #845
    Senior Member Jayk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Alberta
    R/P/M
    P3/hcg pellets
    Posts
    756
    Quote Originally Posted by kapluzie123 View Post
    Hi everyone, been adjusting to the fall schedule. Maintaining myself but with hard work. Hopefully, one day it will become second nature- but until then, daily weigh ins, and portion control for me.
    I'm finding that when I feel tired, a piece of fruit really picks me up.
    Menopause - not there although it can happen at anytime. My mom didn't have much symptoms. Just a few hot flashes and it was done.
    As far as the bust - PLEASE OH PLEASE, dont let mine grow anymore! ! ! Lol

    Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk
    Hi Kapluzie... Glad to hear your maintaining, even though its hard work... I hope to get back there again one day soon. Still watching what I eat mind you, just need to figure a way to get down to LIW again. See how this week goes for me. I have been sick last couple of weeks, still working, so tried resting up this weekend. It has helped.
    I will weigh in the morning, and go from there.

    Lol at your bust not growing any more!!!

  6. #846
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Good to see regulars checking in....Leez, Kapulzie and JayK Tracy and the rest i missed. Just got back to Houston. Left Aug 30 Today weight 135.6 Under LIW .6 over goal About a lb more than when i left. No rest this weekend, setting up a local show Friday night then pack up Sunday night. Next week in Galveston. Shows all the way thru mid Nov and two custom orders...that is a good thing . Both florals One 36/60" and one 48/48" I look forward to just being in my own bed for cpl od weeks.
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  7. #847
    Senior Member Jayk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Alberta
    R/P/M
    P3/hcg pellets
    Posts
    756
    Quote Originally Posted by roselanoue View Post
    Good to see regulars checking in....Leez, Kapulzie and JayK Tracy and the rest i missed. Just got back to Houston. Left Aug 30 Today weight 135.6 Under LIW .6 over goal About a lb more than when i left. No rest this weekend, setting up a local show Friday night then pack up Sunday night. Next week in Galveston. Shows all the way thru mid Nov and two custom orders...that is a good thing . Both florals One 36/60" and one 48/48" I look forward to just being in my own bed for cpl od weeks.
    Congrats on your custom orders Rose.... Busy time for you, but yes that is a good thing. Looks like you have a busy Fall planned as well. I hope your shows do great and great job on stabilizing. I think you got this....

  8. #848
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,534
    Blog Entries
    34
    I'm beginning to see some weight creep. I was over my window and did a correction day on Friday, which just got me back to the top of the window. Then after a weekend of careful eating but no opportunity to weigh, I checked today and I'm just a tad over again. Its too soon to correct again, so I just have to see if things will level out over the next couple of days. 140 is looming too close for comfort.

    If it doesn't resolve, it may be time to think about doing another round. I do not want to get back in the position where doing a round only barely gets me back to goal. I may try the 3 day cleanse from The PLAN first though. That has usually gotten me down a couple of pounds that hold. But even a 3 day commitment right now seems overwhelming. Maybe because its Monday.

    I do some commission work too, Rose. Its always exciting to have something fresh to create in the workshop. I don't have anything on my schedule right now. I may pull out an old unfinished project to work on, and get some creative juices going. I do a little web design mostly for fun, but that is not interesting me at the moment. Sometimes its more satisfying to be working with real materials than virtual ones.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  9. #849
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Finished seventh show in a row with terrific sales at home. I just cancelled my show,for this weekend. I need to create art and dont feel i have enouh ofmthe right things....plus my custom orders still out there. I have weighed every few days just to not go crazy.... seem stable at 134.8 Sometimes goes to 135.6 but only for a day. I just checked for curiosity and seemed i am eating up to 2000 cal some days. Would like to get it down to 1600-1700 so i dont start creeping up...will see If i am hungry i find it better to eat. Otherwise i may eat wrong. The show gave out snacks of organic roasted chick peas. Tasted good and didnt seem to mess with my scale. Mostly i ate Kind bars, low sugar jerky, sun dried tomatoes and sugar snap peas during the day plus my bacon for breakfast.
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  10. #850
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,534
    Blog Entries
    34
    Happy to report that scale number has come back into range on its own. I haven't been consciously trying to correct, but I think I got exposed to leaf mold this week, which causes flu-like symptoms for me, and consequently less appetite. Its the third day now, and this usually resolves after 1-2 days, so it could be that I actually caught something going around. I'm still feeling achey and sinus pressure. I had a date with the netti pot yesterday. I may do that again today.

    I love roasted chick peas! And they are easy to make for yourself. They are kind of expensive to buy.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  11. #851
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Leez View Post
    Happy to report that scale number has come back into range on its own. I haven't been consciously trying to correct, but I think I got exposed to leaf mold this week, which causes flu-like symptoms for me, and consequently less appetite. Its the third day now, and this usually resolves after 1-2 days, so it could be that I actually caught something going around. I'm still feeling achey and sinus pressure. I had a date with the netti pot yesterday. I may do that again today.

    I love roasted chick peas! And they are easy to make for yourself. They are kind of expensive to buy.
    Leez, happy the scale has resolved itself Thats a great sign of stabilizing. Cancelled one of my local shows this weekend. My inventory low and i need to work on custom order
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  12. #852
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,534
    Blog Entries
    34
    Yes, that scale drop-back is what I look for in P3 that tells me stabilization is happening. I didn't get that this past P3. I did like 4 steak days, which did all bring me back in my window, but this may be the first stretch of days where I actually got a little lower than I was the week before without correcting.

    May it continue! Still stuffy and achey this morning. Its been 4-5 years since I even had a cold, so I'm not used to feeling sick. I don't like it at all.

    Enjoy your workshop time, Rose. It sounds like your business is doing well.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

Page 71 of 90 FirstFirst ... 2161697071727381 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •