Popular Pages :


Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 25 to 36 of 41

Thread: P4 in 2020 - Maintaining , Re-Training, and Sustaining!!!

  1. #25
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,243
    Blog Entries
    1
    D85 P4 138.2 6 lbs under LIW Have been in the 138s all week excepr one day 139.0 So feels like adjustinf to mew low, Averaging approx 1300-1400 cal per day except Sundays are usually higher I eat till satisfied. Largest number of calories between noon and 4
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 5/12 141.4 Day 150 137.4

  2. #26
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    11,222
    Blog Entries
    34
    I'm looking to that day of being in the 130's again. But I seem to have stopped dropping and am holding close to 145. Which is ok. I'm just happy I'm not going up.

    Really enjoying the garden tomatos this year. I've been having them for breakfast with avocado and bacon.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. A full review of my experience and how the round progressed can be found here: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog is here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  3. #27
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,243
    Blog Entries
    1
    I was headed creeping downward Last week to 10 days i have gone uo and down between 138 (mid range) to 139 high range close to 140 While still watching calorie count i detect something i am doing or not doing is causing higher numbers. The one thing i can determine is it is very hot... and i am drinking a little less water. The other thing seems to be that i have not been eating bacon daily but instead have had peanuts. Guessing culprit is too little water, Not panicking but disappointed,
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 5/12 141.4 Day 150 137.4

  4. #28
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    11,222
    Blog Entries
    34
    Got the go ahead from my doc to reintroduce dairy and gluten again. The experiment of being off them for a year did not produce any changes either in symptoms or lab numbers, so he concluded that there was no point to continue eliminating them.

    I feel like I've been let out of jail. I have really missed cream in my coffee and my awesome spelt sourdough bread.

    I'm reintroducing slowly, though, and sticking with fermented forms like kefir using A2 milk and spelt sourdough. I haven't had that yet, but have been working on re-awakening my starter. I will try making a loaf today and hope I got it active enough.

    So after after a week of dairy, no weight change, so thats good.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. A full review of my experience and how the round progressed can be found here: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog is here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  5. #29
    Senior Member Maxi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Florida
    R/P/M
    P2
    Posts
    504
    Quote Originally Posted by roselanoue View Post
    I was headed creeping downward Last week to 10 days i have gone uo and down between 138 (mid range) to 139 high range close to 140 While still watching calorie count i detect something i am doing or not doing is causing higher numbers. The one thing i can determine is it is very hot... and i am drinking a little less water. The other thing seems to be that i have not been eating bacon daily but instead have had peanuts. Guessing culprit is too little water, Not panicking but disappointed,
    Rose, So this may seem a little strange..lol, because it is a strange coincidence. I was looking at some of my saved threads, one being "A Structured P3" from wayyy back. Guess what one of the last entries in it is? In 2017 you stated that nuts were problmatic for you maintaining. " I dont eat too many nuts. They seem more problmatic in me maintaining in the low 130s.". Seriously, I was just going back to that thread to look at the probiotic brands mentioned in that thread (why I saved it) and saw your post and remembered this one. Anyway, I'll stop being creepy now LOL.


    Save
    R1: May 2020 Start 204.6, Post Load: 207.2, LIW: 188.6
    R2: August 2020 Start 196.1, Post Load 201.6
    Week 1: 190.8
    Week 2: 187.6
    Week 3:
    Week 4:
    Week 5:




    Save

    hhhhSave
    Save
    Save

  6. #30
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,243
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Maxi View Post
    Rose, So this may seem a little strange..lol, because it is a strange coincidence. I was looking at some of my saved threads, one being "A Structured P3" from wayyy back. Guess what one of the last entries in it is? In 2017 you stated that nuts were problmatic for you maintaining. " I dont eat too many nuts. They seem more problmatic in me maintaining in the low 130s.". Seriously, I was just going back to that thread to look at the probiotic brands mentioned in that thread (why I saved it) and saw your post and remembered this one. Anyway, I'll stop being creepy now LOL.
    Lol! How funny to read this. Guess i should listen to myself.... good advice for me. Difference between now and then i am not sure if i was watching my calorie intake,,, this time i am. Even though i ate the nuts i maintained calories under 1500 which is not low but not too high...so thinking all things being equal ..peanuts gotta go for awhile.. and am drinking a little more water this week. Thx for reminder.
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 5/12 141.4 Day 150 137.4

  7. #31
    Senior Member Jayk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Alberta
    R/P/M
    P4/hcg pellets
    Posts
    778
    HI all. Sorry haven't been on the internet much since last post. I am maintaining well so far. I don't have too much carbs, and no dairy. Was doing bone broth, and collagen since starting P4
    I finally got some help for at home when I am at work, so that is helping a bit. Still long days , but my husband is doing okay so far, and we went to see a different physiotherapist to see if he can help get him walking or at least see if he ever can walk again

    Glad to read your all doing well. I wish us all the best in maintenance. Just wanted to drop in and say HI to everyone.

  8. #32
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,243
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jayk View Post
    HI all. Sorry haven't been on the internet much since last post. I am maintaining well so far. I don't have too much carbs, and no dairy. Was doing bone broth, and collagen since starting P4
    I finally got some help for at home when I am at work, so that is helping a bit. Still long days , but my husband is doing okay so far, and we went to see a different physiotherapist to see if he can help get him walking or at least see if he ever can walk again

    Glad to read your all doing well. I wish us all the best in maintenance. Just wanted to drop in and say HI to everyone.
    HimJayk Happy ro hear from you. I know you are going thru a lot. I try to check in at least once a week. Still under LIW and do not have much to contribute. Hope you get some help.
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 5/12 141.4 Day 150 137.4

  9. #33
    Senior Member Jayk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Alberta
    R/P/M
    P4/hcg pellets
    Posts
    778
    Quote Originally Posted by roselanoue View Post
    HimJayk Happy ro hear from you. I know you are going thru a lot. I try to check in at least once a week. Still under LIW and do not have much to contribute. Hope you get some help.
    Thanks Rose. That is great. Glad all is going good. I am still doing okay maintenance wise. The day worker we have is going good. Helps him a lot to get through the day. I would love more help, but am happy to have help at least.
    Did you have any shows at all this year Rose? With the Covid and all has been a strange year and times.

    I have been following Dr Kellyann Petrucci, as I believe in her method more, and that Collagen and Bone Broth (the good one) are beneficial. But I bought Keto Green 16 by Dr. Anne Cabeca. Her ideas are similar to Dr. Kellyann, but I like Dr Kellyann's method better. So once I feel ready I am going to do that.

  10. #34
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,243
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jayk View Post
    Thanks Rose. That is great. Glad all is going good. I am still doing okay maintenance wise. The day worker we have is going good. Helps him a lot to get through the day. I would love more help, but am happy to have help at least.
    Did you have any shows at all this year Rose? With the Covid and all has been a strange year and times.

    I have been following Dr Kellyann Petrucci, as I believe in her method more, and that Collagen and Bone Broth (the good one) are beneficial. But I bought Keto Green 16 by Dr. Anne Cabeca. Her ideas are similar to Dr. Kellyann, but I like Dr Kellyann's method better. So once I feel ready I am going to do that.
    Thought i would have a few shows this year but one by one they all cancelled 18 events planned March thru Nov all cancelled so funds getting tight.... first events so far are in FLorida in Jan 2021 hopefully they go forward
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 5/12 141.4 Day 150 137.4

  11. #35
    Super Member! FlirtyFlo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Johannesburg, South Africa
    Posts
    2,013
    Blog Entries
    2
    Heyy!!
    there is someone I remember!!
    (aka Flirty Flo)
    are you still active on the forum?

  12. #36
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    11,222
    Blog Entries
    34
    rose is an inspiration to many of us. She is probably the most self-accountable person I've encountered and I love that she is doing great with her maintenance and even "creeping down".

    As for me, my creep down has halted for the last month or so. But I've noticed this week that I'm dipping below a bit here and there and then come back up. So maybe my body is getting ready to inch down a bit more.

    With all the beautiful end of summer weather, I've been outside working in the yard a lot. I think that has been therapeutic too, with all the closed-in feelings that seem to be our way of life right now. I have to be super careful because DH is in the highest risk group, so have not being going anywhere unless absolutely necessary.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. A full review of my experience and how the round progressed can be found here: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog is here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •