Popular Pages :


Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst ... 4567 LastLast
Results 61 to 72 of 80

Thread: April 2020 Loaders - A Spring in our Step

  1. #61
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    California
    R/P/M
    R1/P2/SubQ
    Posts
    63
    Hello All! Today is my first day loading and I have a question about my dose. I received my order from NuImage yesterday and the instructions state to take .2 daily (or 200iu). From my prior rounds, I think that might be too high. How I mixed: 5000iu HCG mixed with 5ml B12

    It's been several years since I last did a round and I have never mixed with B12 so I am not sure if things have changed in dosing. I'd truly appreciate any thoughts or advice. Thank you HCG Family!!

  2. #62
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    11,024
    Blog Entries
    34
    You are right to question their dose recommendations. 200iu is too high for most people.

    A good starting dose is 150iu. So you would take .15 on your syringe with that mixing ratio

    If you plan to mix again during this round, consider mixing on a 1:2 ratio, which would be 5000iu HCG to 10ml mixing solution. It makes your dosing more accurate, and is easier to adjust should you need to change dose during your round.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. A full review of my experience and how the round progressed can be found here: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog is here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  3. #63
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    California
    R/P/M
    R1/P2/SubQ
    Posts
    63
    Thanks so much, Leez! In my prior rounds, by end of round my does was 125iu and I mixed with Bac water those rounds with 1:2 ratio as you suggested. Unfortunately, this new order only came with 10ml of B12 for my two 5000iu vials. I am going to have to somehow get some bac water for my second 5000iu vial so I can mix with proper ratio.

  4. #64
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    11,024
    Blog Entries
    34
    You can buy a single bottle of bac water from formagenix.net. They seem to always have stock even when everyone else is out.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. A full review of my experience and how the round progressed can be found here: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog is here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  5. #65
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Location
    Connecticut
    Posts
    24
    Quote Originally Posted by roselanoue View Post
    You had a great short round! I usually only lose about 11 lbs on a 23 day round. It is nice to have that big loss the last injection day.... I try to stay on a modified p3 when i go to p4 cause it seems to be my best program to staynon track.

    Today is my last inj day so also the end of my 40 day round . Ended with a 16 lb loss beginning weight or -17.2 load weight.
    So since i take reg hcg monday is when i begin p3
    Congratulations! You did great. You persevered and kept a great attitude. I hope you have a wonderful transition to P3. I'll tell you - my first bite of avocado last night was the greatest thing to happen to me in recent times. I am continuing to lose weight which surprises me because I am eating more protein, more vegetables and mixing them, I started adding in fat last night. So that surprises me, but I guess stabilization means going down and up? Anyway I don't mind the extra lbs coming off of course.

    And another question - has anyone had a very strong reaction to introducing fat? I got a bout of diarrhea that was full of bright green circles. ... Sorry if TMI!!! Then I was fine afterwards. I wondered if my gallbladder was cleaning out? Is this possible? Has anyone else had this reaction?

    So Rose, what will your first meal be?

  6. #66
    I might be behind the curve, but the ad at the top of the forum says Hcg is going away. Is this true? What did I miss?

  7. #67
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,197
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Tguch View Post
    Congratulations! You did great. You persevered and kept a great attitude. I hope you have a wonderful transition to P3. I'll tell you - my first bite of avocado last night was the greatest thing to happen to me in recent times. I am continuing to lose weight which surprises me because I am eating more protein, more vegetables and mixing them, I started adding in fat last night. So that surprises me, but I guess stabilization means going down and up? Anyway I don't mind the extra lbs coming off of course.

    And another question - has anyone had a very strong reaction to introducing fat? I got a bout of diarrhea that was full of bright green circles. ... Sorry if TMI!!! Then I was fine afterwards. I wondered if my gallbladder was cleaning out? Is this possible? Has anyone else had this reaction?

    So Rose, what will your first meal be?
    So today started P3: Basically my lunch was what i eat everyday which is tilapia with asparagus or cauliflower. Did have breakfast about a third link of andouille sausage snaxkmwas strawberries Dinner cucumbers carved turkey deli meat with white chedder cheese melted on top Prob ate about 850 cal today Wasnt hungry which surprised me Had no hunger the 72 hrs between p2 and p3 Prob will grad add more calories till i get to about 1500-1600; i do not nrmally count calories on P3 but i kind of like an idea to journal of any major changes

    Not sure what to make of your diarrhea issues never heard of that But something didnt agree with you. If avocado your only fat then maybe that was it
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 start 141.4 139.0 day74

  8. #68
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    11,024
    Blog Entries
    34
    Quote Originally Posted by Tguch View Post
    And another question - has anyone had a very strong reaction to introducing fat? I got a bout of diarrhea that was full of bright green circles. ... Sorry if TMI!!! Then I was fine afterwards. I wondered if my gallbladder was cleaning out? Is this possible? Has anyone else had this reaction?
    Sounds like a gall bladder issue. Try some digestive enzymes with oxbile, and also some papaya enzyme should help. Take with your meals. You may only need it for a few days until your body adjusts.

    Gall bladder attacks can happen after a long period of food restriction. You may have had a mild version.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. A full review of my experience and how the round progressed can be found here: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog is here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  9. #69
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    California
    R/P/M
    R1/P2/SubQ
    Posts
    63
    Super! Thanks so much!

  10. #70
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,197
    Blog Entries
    1
    Day 2 P3 144.0. Down .2
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 start 141.4 139.0 day74

  11. #71
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,197
    Blog Entries
    1
    Day 3 P3 143.6 down .4
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 start 141.4 139.0 day74

  12. #72
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    2,197
    Blog Entries
    1
    Day 4 143.4 down .2
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2 liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. LIW 142.8 4/4 /19 P4 4/27 141.6R9 3/8/20 160.2 liw 144.2 P4 start 141.4 139.0 day74

Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst ... 4567 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •