Popular Pages :


Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 25 to 36 of 47

Thread: September 2018 - Shrinking and Loving it

  1. #25
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Cant figure what is happening with my posts Cant find them and then they show up hours later.
    Today is day 8 P3 and i am 138.6 That is 1:4 above LIW Have gone up 3 lbs in last three days. Yesterday i accidentally ate off protocol. perhaps peas carrots and soup caused issue. Also have had lots of sugar free lozonges past two days for itchy throat and coughong.
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  2. #26
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,383
    Blog Entries
    34
    Rose, it sounds like inflammation gain from whatever bug you picked up. I don't think a few peas or carrot pieces would cause that kind of jump. The best thing is to stay hydrated and follow your hunger cues.

    That's odd about your posts. Sometimes posts go into a moderation queue for some unknown reason, but hasn't been the case with yours.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  3. #27
    I'm New! Seanna Tacara's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Manhattan, New York, United States
    R/P/M
    R1P2, injection
    Posts
    6
    Blog Entries
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by NvrGiveUp View Post
    Congrats for your successful starts 10lbs! I think regardless of using HCG or not, if you can handle VLCD and also able to work out, that definitely will make significant loss. The only think I didnít do for my HCG journey was to implement workouts, you just motivated me. Thanks!
    Whoop whoop! You can do it! I don't think I could handle only eating 500 calories with burning 1300+ cals per a workout. I might just fall on out LOL

  4. #28
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Leez View Post
    Rose, it sounds like inflammation gain from whatever bug you picked up. I don't think a few peas or carrot pieces would cause that kind of jump. The best thing is to stay hydrated and follow your hunger cues.

    That's odd about your posts. Sometimes posts go into a moderation queue for some unknown reason, but hasn't been the case with yours.
    I agree withnyou Leez I attribute the gains from inflammation as i haent been all that hungry so was quite surprised when the scale went up. Usually i can tell but didnt feel like it would be a gain.
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  5. #29
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,383
    Blog Entries
    34
    I just want to put this thought out for anyone wondering about what to do in P3 when you get sick. I don't think it is ever a good idea to force feed and especially not a good idea if you are sick. I know some struggle with the fear of not getting enough calories when appetite is off because of illness. But I really believe in the wisdom of the body that eschews food while fighting off infection. Animals don't eat much when they are sick. I think that is a lesson for us.

    Your tissues will hold a bit more water as your body tries to dilute the inflammation. I'm sure it will all be good once you feel better.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  6. #30
    Rose, Iím so motivated by your footnotes, that I just realized you started R1 with 206 back in 2011 and now 135! Thatís my goal!!! I started R1 back in 2012, my lowest weight was once 154lb, but then I slowly got back to 175 again, twice! So Iím starting my R3 from 175 with goal to be 135 one day. I am so sad that Iíve never actually stick on P3 protocol before and never joined the community. Iím so happy for your success and wish I can do the same!

  7. #31
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by NvrGiveUp View Post
    Rose, I’m so motivated by your footnotes, that I just realized you started R1 with 206 back in 2011 and now 135! That’s my goal!!! I started R1 back in 2012, my lowest weight was once 154lb, but then I slowly got back to 175 again, twice! So I’m starting my R3 from 175 with goal to be 135 one day. I am so sad that I’ve never actually stick on P3 protocol before and never joined the community. I’m so happy for your success and wish I can do the same!
    U can do it too! Just realize by doing the P3properly you are locking in most of your losses. Doesnt mean you cant get creeping gains but you can always nip those in the bud early on and just gradually lower your desired goal weight.
    We just have to stay accountable but doesnt mean we cant slip into bad habits.
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  8. #32
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Today is day 12 P3 136.0 Under LIW by 1:2 lbs Still recoveing from cough and congestion
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  9. #33
    Senior Member Jayk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Alberta
    R/P/M
    P2/hcg pellets
    Posts
    750
    Quote Originally Posted by roselanoue View Post
    Today is day 12 P3 136.0 Under LIW by 1:2 lbs Still recoveing from cough and congestion
    Congrats on your under LIW... Get well soon

  10. #34
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jayk View Post
    Congrats on your under LIW... Get well soon
    Thanks Jayk Headed to Chicago area today Each day slightly better..if i coukd get rid of cough. My husband has same thing,

    I updated my stats Today is 9/12 day 11 of P3 135.6
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

  11. #35
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    R/P/M
    R5/P2/IM injections
    Posts
    688
    So awesome you are settling in lower than your LIW Rose!

  12. #36
    Super Member! roselanoue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    texas
    R/P/M
    R6 P2 HCG Inj
    Posts
    1,960
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by justgitterdone View Post
    So awesome you are settling in lower than your LIW Rose!
    That is what normally happens on my rounds. I am not trying but happy when i am in the 135-136 range Eating well
    http://www.weight-loss-center.net/weight-loss-tickers.html][/url]
    2011 R1 start 206 R2 6/2011 176 R3 03/2013 156 R4 06/29/2014 162.R5 05/09/2015 154.4 R6 2017 148.2' liw 137.6 R7 Start 149.2 LDW 137.2 R8 151.4. Load weight after two days 152.6 LIW 142.8 start no inj 4/2/19 4/4 Start P3 141.8 4/5 141.6 4/6 142.8 4/16 140.6 Start P4 4/27 141.6 5/10 142.8 D14

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •