Popular Pages :


Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Help with screw up

  1. #1

    Help with screw up

    So to make a long story short, I misread instructions and loaded while taking the meds after 26 days. I know I know stupid.

    Luckily Iíve only gained 2 lbs with a net lose of 18.

    What do I do to fix it? Just continue on tomorrow?

  2. #2
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,615
    Blog Entries
    34
    Can you explain more about your issue?

    It sounds like maybe you are loading while transitioning to P3? Sorry, I'm confused as to what it is that you messed up.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  3. #3
    Well I asked nuimage if I could do another consecutive round bc I regretted not getting the longer medication. They said yes but I thought I needed to load again, So I have been off protocol for 2 days. Does that make sense?

  4. #4
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,615
    Blog Entries
    34
    Ok, so you wanted to extend your round to the 40 days maximum doses. You are correct. It was a mistake to load, as basically you are in the middle of your round. Stuff happens. Its not irredeemable, but whatever damage is done is not really fixable.

    You can still complete the 40 days even though you had a couple days of off protocol eating. There is enough time to recover from the mistake.

    There isn't anything extra you need to do. Just stay on protocol for the remainder of your round. It will likely take a few days to get back to where you were on your loss trajectory.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  5. #5
    Ok good. I will just stay the course. Iím not really hungry so that is a good thing. Thanks for your help!!

  6. #6
    Chief Moderator (my happy place :) Leez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Midwest USA
    R/P/M
    M: at goal May 2015 77# lost wHCG injections
    Posts
    10,615
    Blog Entries
    34
    Glad you didn't have to deal with hunger.

    Just curious, did you feel hunger during those days? My hunger is so low on HCG that I'm not sure I could force myself to do loading kind of eating while on it after several weeks.
    At goal since 2015. \(ᵔᴥᵔ)/ Total HCG loss: 77# [5'5" 210-133] Maintenance strategies overview
    Please note that any suggestions I make are based on the Original Protocol.

    My recent HCG round was with DietDoc. Our site owner has generously arranged for me to earn a small fee if you use my DietDoc or Nu Image Medical link to order your Hcg and supplies. (All HDI site discounts and coupons apply.) A full review of my experience and how the round progressed: my Diet Doc review and my Hcg coaching blog here

    Medical Disclaimer: My statements are not intended to treat, diagnose or cure any medical condition.

  7. #7
    Sorry I just saw this. (Hospital) u havenít really been hungry at all until a couple days ago bc my period was supposed to come this Monday. Hope that makes sense. (I was even off about 5 days)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •